News

© RFEN

Divison De Honor: Regular Season

The Spanish Top Waterpolo League

After the end of Regular Season Play, the first 8 teams move on to a Classic Play-off bracket, with the match-ups being the following:

(1)C.N. Atletic-Barceloneta - C.E. Mediterrani(8)
(5)Quadis C.N. Mataro - C.N. Barcelona(4)
(2)Astralpool C.N. Sabadell - Real Canoe N.C.(7)
(3)C.N. Terrassa - C.N. Sant Andreu(6)

Play-off games kick-off on April 29th, 2017

Below are the Results and Final Standings in the Regular Season of Division De Honor


Latest Regular Season Games & Results:

Division De Honor  Round 22  Games
 CN De Rei Sintagmia Molins 6 - 14 CN Sant Adreu
 CN Barcelona 10 - 8 Real Canoe N.C.
 C.D. Waterpolo Navarra 7 - 8   CN Quadis Mataro
 C.N. Rubi 5 - 12 C.N. Terrassa
 C.N. Atletic-Barceloneta 12 - 5  Astralpool C.N. Sabadell
 C.N. Catalunya 9 - 10 C.E. Mediterrani


Final Regular Season Group Standings:

 Place  Teams Points  Games Played Win   Draw  Loss Goal Difference 
 1.  C.N. Atletic-Barceloneta* 63 22 21  0 1  +212
 2. Astralpool C.N. Sabadell* 56 22 18  2 2  +134
 3.  C.N. Terrassa* 46 22 15  1 6  +81
 4. Quadis C.N. Mataro* 44 22 14  2 6  +46
 5. C.N. Barcelona* 38 22 12 2 8  +38
 6. C.N. Sant Andreu* 34 22 11 1 10  -9
 7. Real Canoe N.C.* 33 22 10  3 9  -12
 8. C.E. Mediterrani* 32 22 10 2  10  -10
 9. C.D. Waterpolo Navarra 15 22 4  0  18  -108
 10.  C.N. Catalunya 12 22 3  0  19  -124
 11. C.N. Molins De Rei S 9 22 3  0 19  -126
 12. C.N. Rubi 7 22 2  1  19  -142



Previous Regular Season Results:

Division De Honor  Round 21   Games
C.N. Sant Andreu  18 - 6  C.N. Catalunya
Real Canoe N.C.  11 - 5 C.N. Molins De Rei S
 Quadis C.N. Mataro  7 - 4 C.N. Barcelona
C.N. Tessarra 18 - 8 C.D Waterpolo Navarra
Astralpool C.N. Sabadell 22 - 7 C.N. Rubi
C.E. Mediterrani 0 - 14 C.N. Atletic - Barceloneta

Division De Honor   Round 20   Games 
C.N. Barcelona  7 - 6  C.N. Terrassa
C.N. Sant Andreu 19 - 8 Real Canoe N.C.
C.N. Rubi 10 - 11 C.E. Mediterrani
C.N. Molins De Rei S 8 - 11  Quadis C.N. Mataro
C.N. Catalunya 3 - 19 C.N. Atletic-Barceloneta
C.D. Waterpolo Navarra  6 - 13 Astralpool C.N. Sabadell

 Division De Honor  Round 19   Games
C.E. Meditarrani 16 - 3 C.D. Waterpolo Navarra
Quadis C.N. Mataro 12 - 6 C.N. Sant Andreu
Astralpool C.N. Sabadell 11 - 7 C.N. Barcelona
C.N. Atletic-Barceloneta 22 - 5 C.N. Rubi
C.N. Catalunya 7 - 11 Real Canoe N.C.
C.N. Terrassa 14 - 6 C.N. Molins De Rei S

Division De Honor   Round 18  Games
C.N. Barcelona 10 - 6 C.E. Mediterrani
Real Canoe N.C. 8 - 6 Quadis C.N. Mataro
C.N. Rubi 9 - 10 C.N. Catalunya
C.N. Sant Andreu 7 - 8 C.N. Terrassa
C.N. Molins De Rei S 6 - 11 Astralpool C.N. Sabadell
C.D. Waterpolo Navarra 5 - 21 C.N. Atletic-Barceloneta

Division De Honor   Round 17  Games
C.E. Mediterrani 13 - 4 C.N. Molins De Rei S
Astralpol C.N. Sabadell 15 - 6 C.N. Sant Andreu
C.N. Atletic-Barceloneta 11 - 6 C.N. Barcelona
C.N. Rubi 6 - 8 C.D. Waterpolo Navarra
C.N. Catalunya 8 - 12 Quadis C.N. Mataro
C.N. Terrassa 9 - 10 Real Canoe N.C.

Division De Honor   Round 16  Games 
Quadis C.N. Mataro 6 - 6 C.N. Terrassa
C.N. Barcelona 14 - 4 C.N. Rubi
Real Canoe N.C. 10 - 10 Astralpool C.N. Sabadell 
C.N. Molins De Rei S 6 - 17 C.N. Atletic-Barceloneta
C.N. Sant Andreu 5 - 7 C.E. Mediterrani
C.D. Waterpolo Navarra 9 - 8 C.N. Catalunya

Division De Honor   Round 15  Games 
C.E. Mediterrani 10 - 9 Real Canoe N.C.
Astralpool C.N. Sabadell 16 - 6 Quadis C.N. Mataro
C.N. Rubi 5 - 9 C.N. Molins De Rei S
C.N. Catalunya 10 - 11 C.N. Terrassa
C.D. Waterpolo Navarra  7 - 10 C.N. Barcelona
C.N. Atletic-Barceloneta 15 - 5 C.N. Sant Andreu

Division De Honor   Round 14   Games
C.N. Barcelona 16 - 7 C.N. Catalunya
Real Canoe N.C. 6 - 17 C.N. Atletic-Barceloneta
C.N. Terrassa 6 - 8 Astralpool C.N. Sabadell
C.N. Sant Andreu 9 - 8 C.N. Rubi
Quadis C.N. Mataro 6 - 6 C.E. Mediterrani
C.N. Molins De Rei S 13 - 10 C.D. Waterpolo Navarra

Division De Honor   Round 13  Games
C.N. Barcelona 19 - 6 C.N. Molins De Rei S
C.N. Atletic-Barceloneta 17 - 6 Quadis C.N. Mataro
C.E. Mediterrani 11 - 10 C.N. Terrassa
C.N. Rubi 7 - 7 Real Canoe N.C.
C.N. Catalunya 3 - 12 Astralpool C.N. Sabadell
C.D. Waterpolo Navarra 9 - 10 C.N. Sant Andreu

Division De Honor  Round 12  Games 
Astralpool C.N. Sabadell 13 - 7 C.E. Mediterrani
Real Canoe N.C. 11 - 3 C.D. Waterpolo Navara
Quadis C.N. Mataro 13 - 4 C.N Rubi
C.N. Terrassa 7 - 8 C.N. Atletic-Barceloneta
C.N. Sant Andreu 9 - 7 C.N. Barcelona
C.N. Molins De Rei S 10 - 12 C.N. Catalunya

Division De Honor  Round 11  Games 
Quadis C.N. Mataro 10 - 2 C.D. Waterpolo Navarra
Astralpool C.N. Sabadell 8 - 6 C.N. Atletic-Barceloneta
Real Canoe N.C. 8 - 8 C.N. Barcelona
C.N. Sant Andreu 8 - 7 C.N. Molins De Rei S
C.N. Terrassa 19 - 7 C.N. Rubi
C.E. Mediterrani 13 - 7 C.N. Catalunya

Division De Honor  Round 10  Games 
C.N Barcelona 4 - 7 Quadis C.N. Mataro
C.N. Atletic-Barceloneta 12 - 6 C.E. Mediterrani
C.N. Rubi 4 - 17 Astralpool C.N. Sabadell
C.N. Catalunya 10 - 12 C.N. Sant Andreu
C.N. Molins De Rei S 10 - 12 Real Canoe N.C.
C.D. Waterpolo Navarra 5 - 16 C.N. Tessarra

Division De Honor   Round 9  Games  
C.E. Mediterrani 15 - 8 C.N. Rubi
Quadis C.N. Mataro 15 - 5 C.N. Molins De Rei S
Astralpool C.N. Sabadell 21 - 8 C.D. Waterpolo Navarra
Real Canoe N.C. 8 - 9 C.N. Sant Andreu
C.N. Terrassa 7 - 4 C.N. Barcelona
C.N. Atletic-Barcelona 19 - 4 C.N. Catalunya

Division De Honor Round 8 Games
CN Barcelona 8 - 8 CN Sabadell Astralpool
Real Canoe NC 13 - 9 CN Catalunya
CN Rubi 4 - 23 CN Atletic-Barceloneta
CN Sant Adreu 11 - 21 CN Quadis Mataro
CN De Rei Sintagmia Molins 6 - 17 CN Terrassa
CD Waterpolo Navarre 8 - 7 EC Mediterrani


Division De Honor - Round 7:

CN Sabadell Astralpool 16-5 CN De Rei Sintagmia Molins
EC Mediterrani 4-5 CN Barcelona
CN Terrassa 9-7 CN Sant Andreu
CN Atletic-Barceloneta 17-5 CD Waterpolo Navarre
CN Catalunya 9-6 CN Rubi
CN Quadis Mataro 10-6 Real Canoe NC

Division De Honor - Round 6:

CN Barcelona 4-6 CN Atletic-Barceloneta
Real Canoe NC 7-10 CN Terrassa
CN Sant Andreu 9-14 CN Sabadell Astralpool
CN De Rei Sintagmia Molins 3-15 EC Mediterrani
CD Waterpolo Navarre 9-4 CN Rubi
CN Quadis Mataro 10-4 CN Catalunya

Division De Honor - Round 5:

CN Catalunya 5-9 CD Waterpolo Navarre
EC Mediterrani 6-6 CN Sant Andreu
CN Sabadell Astralpool 15-8 Real Canoe NC
CN Atletic-Barceloneta 15-4 CN De Rei Sintagmia Molins
CN Rubi 6-9 CN Barcelona
CN Terrassa 10-8 CN Quadis Mataro

Division De Honor - Round 4:

CN Quadis Mataro  9-11 CN Sabadell Astralpool
CN Barcelona 5-3 CD Waterpolo Navarre
Real Canoe NC 11-9 EC Mediterrani
CN Terrassa 20-4 CN Catalunya
CN Sant Andreu 4-15 CN Atletic-Barceloneta
CN De Rei Sintagmia Molins 7-8 CN Rubi

Division De Honor - Round 3:

EC Mediterrani 7-9 CN Quadis Mataro
CN Atletic-Barceloneta 15-5 Real Canoe NC
CN Rubi 12-11 CN Sant Adreu
CN Catalunya 6-10 CN Barcelona
CD Waterpolo Navarre 6-8 CN De Rei Sintagmia Molins
CN Sabadell Astralpool 9-10 CN Terrassa

Division De Honor - Round 2:

CN Sabadell Astralpool  23-5 CN Catalunya
CN Quadis Mataro 6-11 CN Atletic-Barceloneta
Real Canoe NC 15-9 CN Rubi
CN Terrassa 10-7 EC Mediterrani
CN Sant Andreu 13-5 CD Waterpolo Navarre
CN De Rei Sintagmia Molins 3-12 CN Barceloneta

Division De Honor - Round 1:

CN Athletic-Barceloneta  8-4 CN Terrassa
CN Barceloneta 7-8 CN Sant Andreu
CN Rubi 4-13 CN Quadis Mataro
CN Catalunya  12-10 CN De Rei Sintagmia Molins CD Waterpolo Navarre 8-11 Real Canoe NC
EC Mediterrani 8-12 CN Sabadell Astralpool

Round 9 matches will be played on 10th of December!

For more detailed information on Spanish Division De Honor or more please visit the official website of the Spanish Federation: www.rfen.es








 




 Share this