News

© MVLSZ

Hungarian Férfi OB I: Upper & Lower House

Mid-Season Upper House and Lower House Play

Here are the Results of Regular Season group matches along with earlier rounds as well as the final standings within Group A and B.
The top four teams of each group are moving on to the Upper House, while the bottom four teams of the groups will continue playing in the Lower House in the next (middle) part of the season.


Mid-Season - Upper House and Lower House - Play
(Games begin on 22nd of February, 2017)

Upper House Teams: Lower House Teams:


OSC DVSE Debrecen
Szolnok PVSK Pécs
BVSC EBP Tatabánya
MVLC Miskolc UVSE Kft.
FTC Waterpolo Kaposvári VK
ZF-Eger Racionet Honvéd
Vasas KSI SE
Szeged Szentes



Group A - 14th Round

KSI SE - Vasas 8-16 (1-5, 2-4, 2-3, 3-4)
Szolnok - PVSK Pécs 21-5 (5-1, 6-0, 7-0, 3-4)
Szeged - DVSE Debrecen 11-6 (3-2, 3-0, 0-1, 5-3)
OSC - Szentes 17-7 (5-1, 4-2, 3-1, 5-3)

Final Standings Group A

 Place  Teams  Games
Played
 Win  Draw  Loss  Points  Goal
Difference
 1. Szolnok KÖZGÉP  14 13 0 1 39  +123
 2. OSC ÚJBUDA  14 11 2 1 35  +74
 3. Szeged Diapolo  13 6 5 2 23  +31
 4. Vasas Plaket  13 7 1 5 22  -1
 5. PVSK Pécs 14 6 2 6 20  -24
 6. DVSE Debrecen  14 4 1 9 13  -40
 7. Szentes 14 2 1 11 7  -73
 8. KSI SE 14 0 0 14 0  -90


Group B - 14th Round

EBP Tatabánya - Racionet Honvéd 4-4 (1-1, 1-2, 1-0, 1-1)
BVSC - MVLC Miskolc 6-10 (3-4, 1-2, 0-3, 2-1)
ZF-Eger - UVSE Kft. 18-5 (3-0, 5-1, 6-3, 4-1)
FTC Waterpolo - Kaposvári VK 19-10 (3-1, 6-3, 5-3, 5-3)

Final Standings Group B

Place Teams Games
Played
Win Draw Loss Points Goal
Difference
1. ZF-Eger 14 13 1 0 40 +80
2. FTC Waterpolo 14 10 3 1 33 +66
3. MVLC Miskolc 14 8 3 3 27 +13
4. Racionet Honvéd  14 6 2 6 20 +7
5. BVSC Zugló 14 6 2 6 20 -8
6. Kaposvári VK 14 3 0 11 9 -44
7. UVSE Kft. 14 2 1 11 7 -57
8. EBP Tatabánya 14 1 2 11 5 -57


Next matches will be played on February 22nd, 2017!
For more details on matches, scores, club, national team and federation news please visit the official website of the Hungarian Federation:   waterpolo.hu

Results of Round 13:

Group A - 13th Round:

DVSE Debrecen - OSC 7-19 (3-4, 3-6, 0-5, 1-4)
Szentes - Szolnok 4-14 (1-3, 2-5, 1-3, 0-3)
PVSK Pécs - KSI SE 8-4 (3-1, 1-1, 2-2, 2-0)
Vasas - Szeged* Rescheduled to Feb. 18th*

Group B - 13th Round:

Kaposvári VK - ZF Eger 8-12 (3-2, 2-3, 0-4, 3-3)
MVLC Miskolc - FTC Waterpolo 7-7 (2-1, 3-3, 1-2, 1-1)
UVSE Kft. - EBP Tatabánya 15-9 (3-1, 4-1, 5-3, 3-4)
Racionet Honvéd - BVSC 7-9 (1-1, 2-3, 3-3, 1-2)

Results of Round 12:

Group A - 12th Round

KSI SE - Szeged 7-11 (1-4, 1-1, 1-4, 4-2)
Szolnok  - DVSE Debrecen 19-4 (6-1, 4-2, 4-1, 5-0)
PVSK Pécs - Szentes 9-8 (1-1, 0-3, 4-1, 4-3)
OSC - Vasas 16-11 (4-1, 5-2, 3-3, 4-5)

Group B - 12th Round

EBP Tatabánya - BVSC 11-12 (3-4, 2-1, 3-4, 3-3)
FTC Waterpolo - Racionet Honvéd 11-6 (2-1, 2-3, 5-2, 2-0)
ZF Eger - MVLC Miskolc 16-8 (4-1, 3-0, 5-4, 4-3)
UVSE Kft. - Kaposvári VK 12-6 (2-2, 3-1, 7-1, 0-2)

Results of Round 11:

Group A - 11th Round

DVSE - PVSK Pécs 6-8 (1-3, 0-2, 2-2, 3-1)
Vasas - Szolnok 9-12 (1-3, 1-3, 2-2, 5-4)
Szeged - OSC 10-10 (2-3, 2-3, 3-3, 3-1)
Szentes - KSI SE 7-6 (1-3, 2-1, 2-0, 2-2)

Group B - 11th Round

MVLC Miskolc - UVSE Kft. 13-7 (1-0, 5-4, 2-2, 5-1)
Kaposvári VKEBP Tatabánya 17-11 (6-1, 3-4, 4-2, 4-4)
BVSC - FTC Waterpolo 6-6 (1-2, 2-2, 1-1, 2-1)
Racionet Honvéd - ZF Eger 5-8 (1-1, 1-4, 1-1, 2-2)

Results of Round 10:

Group A - 10th Round

KSI SE - OSC 4-17 (3-2, 1-5, 0-5, 0-5)
Szolnok - Szeged 11-8 (0-2, 5-1, 1-2, 5-3)
DVSE Debrecen - Szentes 14-6 (3-1, 3-2, 4-1, 4-2)
PVSK Pécs - Vasas 11-7 (4-3, 3-1, 3-2, 1-1)

Group B - 10th Round

EBP Tatabánya - FTC Waterpolo 4-9 (1-2, 1-2, 2-2, 0-3)
Kaposvári VK - MVLC Miskolc 7-13 (2-2, 2-4, 2-4, 1-3)
ZF Eger - BVSC 10-7 (4-3, 1-1, 3-1, 2-2)
UVSE Kft. - Racionet Honvéd 7-12 (0-4, 0-2, 3-4, 4-2)

Results of Round 9:

Group A - 9th Round

OSC - Szolnok 7-11 (3-2, 1-3, 2-3, 1-3)
Szeged - PVSK Pécs 11-11 (3-0, 5-6, 2-2, 1-3)
DVSE Debrecen - KSI SE 12-9 (2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 3-3)
Vasas - Szentes 12-7 (4-1, 4-3, 2-2, 2-1)

Group B - 9th Round

FTC Waterpolo - ZF Eger 7-13 (1-3, 3-5, 3-4, 0-1)
MVLC MiskolcEBP Tatabánya 12-9 (3-3, 4-3, 4-2, 1-1)
Racionet Honvéd Kaposvári VK 12-5 (2-2, 3-0, 4-3, 3-0)
BVSC - UVSE Kft. 13-12 (4-2, 2-5, 4-3, 3-2)

Results of Round 8:

Group A - 8th Round

KSI SE - Szolnok 4-16 (0-2, 1-4, 2-5, 1-5)
DVSE Debrecen - Vasas 7-8 (2-1, 1-1, 2-3, 2-3)
Szentes - Szeged 5-5 (0-2, 1-1, 3-1, 1-1)
PVSK Pécs - OSC 9-10 (2-2, 1-3, 3-2, 3-3)

Group B - 8th Round

UVSE Kft. - FTC Waterpolo 5-16 (2-5, 1-3, 1-5, 1-3)
EBP Tatabánya - ZF Eger 9-15 (2-3, 1-5, 2-3, 4-4)
Kaposvári VK - BVSC 7-6 (1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 4-3)
MVLC Miskolc - Racionet Honvéd 9-7 (3-1, 3-2, 3-4, 0-0)

Results of Round 7:

Group A - 7th Round

Szentes - OSC 5-16 (1-6, 1-2, 3-4, 0-4)
DVSE Debrecen - Szeged 5-9 (2-3, 0-0, 1-2, 2-4)
Vasas - KSI SE 10-6 (4-1, 1-1, 2-2, 3-2)
PVSK Pécs - Szolnok 8-15 (1-5, 4-7, 1-1, 2-2)

Group B - 7th Round

Kaposvári VK - FTC Waterpolo 9-15 (3-5, 3-4, 1-4, 2-2)
Racionet HonvédEBP Tatabánya 9-7 (2-2, 3-2, 3-2, 1-1)
UVSE Kft. - ZF Eger 8-17 (2-6, 0-5, 2-2, 4-4)
MVLC Miskolc - BVSC 5-5 (3-1, 0-0, 2-2, 0-2)

Results of Round 6:

Group A - 6th Round


Szeged - Vasas 11-11 (1-3, 2-3, 6-3, 2-2)
Szolnok - Szentes 20-6 (6-0, 2-3, 7-3, 5-0)
KSI SE - PVSK Pécs 10-14 (2-3, 5-6, 2-1, 1-4)
OSC - DVSE Debrecen 14-12 (3-2, 5-2, 3-2, 3-6)

Group B - 6th Round

FTC Waterpolo - MVLC Miskolc 12-4 (5-1, 4-1, 0-1, 3-1)
EBP Tatabánya - UVSE Kft. 11-11 (3-1, 2-4, 4-4, 2-2)
BVSC-Zugló - Racionet Honvéd 8-9 (1-2, 1-2, 2-2, 4-3)
*ZF Eger - Kaposvári VK *Rescheduled to 12th Nov.

Results of Round 5:

Group A - 5th Round

DVSE Debrecen - Szolnok 7-23 (3-6, 2-5, 1-7, 1-5)
Vasas - OSC 7-10 (3-4, 1-2, 1-3, 2-1)
Szentes - PVSK Pécs 7-11 (1-3, 3-1, 2-4, 1-3)
Szeged - KSI SE 15-5 (5-1, 5-2, 2-1, 3-1)

Group B - 5th Round

Kaposvári VK - UVSE Kft.  12-8 (4-0, 1-2, 4-4, 3-2)
BVSC-Zugló - EBP Tatabánya 8-7 (1-3, 2-2, 2-2, 3-0)
MVLC Miskolc - ZF-Eger 7-10 (1-2, 3-2, 0-4, 3-2)
Racionet Honvéd - FTC Waterpolo 8-12 (4-3, 1-2, 1-4, 2-3)

Results of Round 4:

Group A - 4th Round

KSI SE - Szentes 3-7 (1-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-0)
Szolnok - Vasas 14-3 (2-1, 4-2, 6-0, 2-0)
OSC - Szeged 11-11 (3-3, 4-3, 1-0, 3-5)
PVSK Pécs - DVSE Debrecen 8-8 (4-3, 2-1, 2-2, 0-2)

Group B - 4th Round

EBP TatabányaKaposvári VK 8-6  (4-4, 1-1, 3-1, 0-0)
ZF-Eger - Racionet Honvéd 11-7 (4-3, 5-1, 1-2, 1-1)
FTC Waterpolo - BVSC-Zugló 11-6 (3-0, 3-1, 3-3, 2-2)
UVSE Kft. - MVLC Miskolc 12-13 (3-2, 4-3, 2-2, 3-6)

Results of Round 3:

Group A - 3rd Round

Szentes - DVSE Debrecen   7-9 (1-3, 2-4, 1-1, 3-1)
Vasas - PVSK Pécs 14-13 (4-3, 1-4, 4-3, 5-3)
Szeged - Szolnok    6-11 (2-4, 2-2, 1-3, 1-2)
OSC- KSI SE    15-7  (5-1, 1-2, 2-1, 7-3)

Group B - 3rd Round

MVLC Miskolc Kaposvári VK 12-8  (2-2, 3-2, 4-3, 3-1)
ZF-Eger - BVSC-Zugló 7-11 (1-3, 2-3, 2-3, 2-2)
 FTC Waterpolo - EBP Tatabánya 18-4 (6-1, 3-0, 3-2, 6-1)
Racionet Honvéd - UVSE Kft. 17-6  (7-1, 6-2, 3-1, 1-2)

Results of Round 2:

Group A - 2nd Round

Szolnok - OSC    11-14  (1-4, 5-4, 3-3, 2-3)
KSI SE - DVSE Debrecen    7-12 (0-5, 2-3, 2-3, 3-1)
Szentes - Vasas    6-11  (0-2, 2-2, 3-3, 1-4)
PVSK Pécs - Szeged    5-13  (2-3, 1-3, 1-5, 1-2)

Group B - 2nd Round

EBP Tatabánya - MVLC Miskolc 5-11  (2-3, 2-4, 1-3, 0-1)
ZF-Eger - FTC Waterpolo 10-10 (2-2, 3-2, 2-4, 3-2)
Kaposvári VK - Racionet Honvéd  10-11 (1-2, 3-4, 3-3, 3-2)
*UVSE Kft. - BVSC-Zugló *Rescheduled to Nov. 10

Results of Round 1:

Group A - 1st Round

Szeged 
- Szentes 15-7 (1-2, 6-3, 4-0, 4-2)
Szolnok - KSI SE 16-6 (6-2, 4-0, 2-1, 4-3)
OSC - PVSK Pécs 15-5 (6-2, 3-1, 3-1, 3-1)
Vasas - DVSE Debrecen 11-10  (1-1, 3-1, 2-3, 5-5)

Group B - 1st Round

Racionet Honvéd - MVLC Miskolc  11-11 (3-3, 4-3, 1-2, 3-3)
FTC Waterpolo - UVSE Kft.  10-5 (5-2, 2-0, 1-2, 2-1)
BVSC-Zugló - Kaposvári VK 12-10 (2-3, 5-1, 3-1, 2-5)
ZF-Eger - EBP Tatabánya 15-6 (7-0, 2-2, 2-2, 4-2)
 
For more details on matches, scores, club, national team and federation news please visit the official website of the Hungarian Federation: waterpolo.hu

 Share this